Dr. Elisa Tran
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 5 years
- Graduated from: Texas Tech University Health Science Center School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 2016
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1053848960
Dr. Elisa Tran MD
Internist
She is located at 3500 Gaston Avenue in Dallas, TX 75246. Can help patients with the following: Asthma, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), General Care, Headache, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1053848960. Appointment can be made via the phone number (214) 820-0111. She is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Elisa Tran, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Elisa Tran.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks
Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Elisa Tran as in-network for the following 2026 plans.
Health plans
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.
Show all 19 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
| Plan | Plan type | Network tier | New patients |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) | POS · Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Expanded Bronze | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Gold | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | POS · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Catastrophic | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
| Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) | HMO · Silver | Blue Advantage HMO | Not accepting new patients |
This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Elisa Tran is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Elisa Tran is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Healthtexas Provider Network
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| E.R. Squibb \u0026 Sons | $147 |
| Gilead Sciences Inc. | $131 |
| Pfizer | $124 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $469 |
Studies
TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY HEALTH SCIENCE CENTER SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 2016Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 268 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 550 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 550 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3500 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1000 3417 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 703 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1000 3417 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 550 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 960 3600 Gaston Avenue Dallas, 75246, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3800 Gaylord Parkway Suite 910 Frisco, 75034, TX
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Elisa Tran treat?
Dr. Elisa Tran provides treatment for Asthma, Diarrhea, Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD), General Care, Headache, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Elisa Tran?
Dr. Elisa Tran's office is located at 3500 Gaston Avenue in Dallas, TX 75246.
Does Dr. Elisa Tran accept insurance?
Dr. Elisa Tran is listed in-network for 19 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas. See the Marketplace plans section for details.
Has Dr. Elisa Tran affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Elisa Tran is affiliated with BAYLOR UNIVERSITY MEDICAL CENTER.